Logo: TWYFL Logo

LIST OF LEAGUE OFFICIALS

Image:

OFFICERS OF THE LEAGUE


(Please refer to web site for amendments)


(Numbers in brackets indicates years of service with the League)


 






















































































POSITION



NAME/ADDRESS



TELEPHONE/E-MAIL



President



Roger Smith (33)


9 Shepherds Rise, Vernham Dean, Andover, SP11 0HD



01264 737373


07747396533


secretary.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Chairman



Howard May (23)


9 Bereweeke Way, Winchester, SO22 6BJ


 



01962 890521


07775541505


may330@btinternet.com


 



Vice Chairman



Cledwyn Davies (19)


The Warren, The Bank, Winterbourne Dauntsey


Salisbury, SP4 6EN


 



01980 611251


07836539911


cledwyn.davies@btinternet.com



League Secretary



Roger Smith (33),


9 Shepherds Rise, Vernham Dean, Andover, SP11 0HD


 



01264 737373


07747396533


secretary.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Treasurer



Derek Judd (32),


114 Old Winton Road, Andover, SP10 2DS


 



01264 392326


07939476306


treasurer.testway@virginmedia.com


 



Breach of Rules Secretary



Zoe McClorey (17),


7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD



01264 313425


07710644700


rulesbreach.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Full Time Administrator



Ruth McClorey (9),


7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD



01264 313425


07809227339


fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Competitions Secretary



Allan Mitchener (32),


24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,


SP11 6JF


 



01264 359632


07769710206


allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk


 



Referees Appointment Secretary



Tracy Jackson (0)
6 Bourne View, Ludgershall Road, Tidworth, Wilts, SP9 7NJ


 



07570793928


ref.twyfl@hotmail.com



Publicity Officer


 



Vacant position



 



League Child Welfare Officer



Natasha Handoll (5)


13 Manor Bridge Court, Tidworth, SP9 7NH



01980 600726


07834617136


tasheeslittle@btinternet.com


 



League Referee Development Officer



Tim Matthews (3)


Johns Cottage, Longstock Road, Goodworth Clatford, Hampshire, SP11 7RE



01264 358242


07976 359467


tjcmatthews@outlook.com


 



Hampshire FA and NHDFA Representative.


 



Andy Wilson (12)


21 Flensburg Close, Andover, SP10 4LW


 


Jennie Handford (7),


57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover,


SP10 4LE


 



07747024361


andy_wilson@live.com


 


01264 364106


07833614429


secretary@ucyfc.co.uk


 



Hampshire FA and NHDFA Representative



Howard May (23),


9 Bereweeke Way, Winchester, SO22 6BJ


 



01962 890521


07732555477


may330@btinternet.com


 



North Hants Representative



Keith Wyatt (17),


2 Gawaine Close, Andover, SP10 4D



01264 361245


thewyatts1543@btinternet.com



 


LEAGUE DIVISIONAL REPRESENTATIVES


 


(Please refer to web site for amendments)


(Numbers in brackets years of service)


 




































































LEAGUE DIVISIONAL REPRESENTATIVE


 



NAME/ADDRESS



TELEPHONE/E-MAIL



Under 7’s Trophy Event Coordinator



Allan Mitchener (32)


24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,


SP11 6JF


 



01264 359632


07769710206


allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk


 



Under 8’s Trophy Event Coordinator


 



Allan Mitchener (32)


24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,


SP11 6JF


 



01264 359632


07769710206


allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk


 



Under 9’s Trophy Event Coordinator


 



Allan Mitchener (32)


24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,


SP11 6JF


 



01264 359632


07769710206


allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk


 



Under 10’s Trophy Event Coordinator


 



Peter Askew (5)


3 Garden Close, Andover, SP10 2RU


 



07849168794


theboyski@talktalk.net


 



Under 11’s Trophy Event Coordinator



Peter Askew (5)


3 Garden Close, Andover, SP10 2RU


 



07849168794


theboyski@talktalk.net


 



Under 12’s Coordinator



Ruth McClorey (9)


7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD



01264 313425


07809227339 fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Under 13’s Coordinator



Mark Handford (32)


57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE



01264 364106


07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com


 



Under 14’s Coordinator



Mark Handford (13)


57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE



01264 364106


07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com


 



Under 15’s Coordinator



Mark Handford (32)


57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE



01264 364106


07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com


 



Under 16’s Coordinator



Ruth McClorey (9)


7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD



01264 313425


07809227339 fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com


 



Under 18’s Coordinator



Zoe McClorey (17)


7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD



01264 313425


07710644700


rulesbreach.twyfl@hotmail.com


 


 



 


Please remember not to contact LDR’s or Trophy Event Coordinators after 9pm at night, or if visiting their homes, please only by prior arrangement.





Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com